PLEASE NOTE: This blog contains adult subjects and content, and because of Google/Blogger's recent nonsense, I HAVE MOVED TO WORDPRESS. For my enlightened friends who wish to visit me in my new home, it's Please bookmark it!

The rest of you? Please take your judge-y selves somewhere more wholesome, like here:

Go on.... shoo!

Monday, October 28, 2013

On the table

What's on the table? Books? Bills? Dinner? No. ME. I'M on the table. Or at least I was, earlier today.

It all started when our original plans fell through. We thought it would be fun to drive down PCH and find a secluded strip of beach, then shoot a scene inside Steve's ginormous vehicle. However, the temperature went from 80s over the weekend to low 60s and rainy today, so we scrapped that idea. While discussing a theme for today and trying to come up with something different and fresh, he playfully suggested that we include a political debate.

"No way!" I snapped. "No politics. Politics is off the table."

"OK, so I'll put you on the table," he snapped back. And by God, he did.

He said he had a surprise for me, one that would involve my good memory. (uh oh) Once the camera started rolling, he asked me to recall, over the past year and three months, a good selection of the smart-ass, disrespectful, sarcastic comments I've made to him. And of course, I had to dig up and remember these comments while he was whaling away on me with all those implements you see on the couch.

I like to say that I think fast off my feet. But this was a curve ball, today. My mind went blank. @#$%&!!!! Oh, I managed to come up with a selection of good cracks. Like how I make fun of his repetitive phrases, or how he's always late. But as the swats mounted up, my mind got mushier and mushier. And he knew it too, the rat.

Oh, he had wayyyyyyy too damn much fun with this scene today.

"Only 'cause I love you," he teased, showing my panties to the camera. "It's all about the love."

Yeah, yeah, yeah, What-freaking-ever.

When I reminded him of the time that he said he was going to give me a million swats and I'd said he couldn't count that high, he said, "Hey! Let's do that count today!" AAAAGGGHHHH. Fortunately, he took pity on me after the count of 80. That was plenty, considering that count began after a good few hundred had already landed.

OK, OK, so I sorta liked it. But don't tell anyone. Actually, I feel so good, I've almost forgotten that I'm getting a root canal tomorrow. grumble

By the way, we did shoot a two-part video with this scene. I put the clips up on FetLife, but if you guys want me to post them here, please let me know. If there's enough interest, I'll put them up on YouTube and then link them here.

What're YOU lookin' at? :-Þ


  1. I suggest that you take this as aftercare to the root canal, not merely the other way around.

  2. Ugh. Root canal. Good luck!

    And you on the table is much more appealing than bills on the table!

  3. From what I see as you are on the table, it looks like he did a pretty good job of taking care of you. Maybe the soreness will help take your mind off the unpleasantness of today. Too bad you are not getting this after the @#$%& root canal. But, I suppose you wouldn't be up for it anyway.

  4. MrJ -- good idea. I will need it.

    Sarah -- LOL! Thanks, I would hope so.

    Bobbie Jo -- no, I definitely wouldn't. I've had one root canal before. As I recall, I wasn't up for much of anything afterward. Dental work makes me pretty miserable. :-( But yes, at least I'll have pleasant memories while in the chair today.

  5. Erica, would luv to see the video of you being spanked on the table..

  6. Erica, I must admit, those were the best table manners, I have seen in a long time. Loved your photo's. Hope you have received those million swats by now. XXX Luv ya

  7. pj -- thanks. I thought I would check in. Sometimes I post these little videos and they get very little reception.

    Six -- after all these years, no doubt I have! :-)

  8. Awesome, nice session for both of you, just love the panty my dear......well done bottom but still love OTK but this is a nice change of pace, so to speak.

  9. Ron -- well, you know, variety. OTK will always be my favorite. :-)

  10. Hi Erica -- Good luck with the root canal :-( I Love the pics :-) When you are feeling better PLEASE put the video on here,I would love to see it :-) Much Love and hugs from naughty girl Jade

  11. I had a root canal once and it was totally painless. And I got vicodin. Which I still have oddly enough.

    Cute panties :)

  12. Jade -- I will think about doing that. People just don't seem all that interested, though.

    Natasha -- oh, believe me, mine was far from painless. The good news is, all I needed later was Advil.

  13. "Reunited and it feels so good. Reunited, yes, she LOVES that wood!" :)

  14. Kelly -- (snort) No, she does not.

  15. Great pics! Questioning one under duress is a terribly unfair thing for a top to do to a bottom!